د . إAEDSRر . س

Here Are The Fifa World Cup’s FULL Schedule In Saudi Time So You Can Enjoy Your Live Streaming

0
Article Featured Image

The 2018 FIFA World Cup is drawing nearer and nearer and everyone’s trying to plan where to watch the game. All across the globe. 

The football phenomenon is definitely not hidden in the Kingdom either, with several hotels already announcing offers of live streaming at their establishments. 

Well, if you’re planning on watching live from home or don’t want to miss a single second. You’ve come to the right place (well, the right article technically), here are the official match timings in Saudi time. 

Happy viewing! 

Thursday, June 14

Russia vs. Saudi Arabia (in Moscow),  6 p.m.

Friday, June 15 

Egypt vs. Uruguay (in Yekaterinburg), 5 p.m. 
Morocco vs. Iran (in Saint Petersburg), 6 p.m. 
Portugal vs. Spain (in Sochi), 9 p.m. 

Saturday, June 16

France vs. Australia (in Kazan), 1 p.m. 
Argentina vs. Iceland (in Moscow), 4 p.m. 
Peru vs. Denmark (in Saransk), 7 p.m.
Croatia vs. Nigeria (in Kaliningrad), 9 p.m. 

Sunday, June 17

Costa Rica vs. Serbia (in Samara), 4 p.m. 
Germany vs. Mexico (in Moscow), 6 p.m. 
Brazil vs. Switzerland (in Rostov-on-Don), 9 p.m. 

Monday, June 18

Sweden vs. South Korea (in Nizhny Novgorod), 3 p.m. 
Belgium vs. Panama (in Sochi), 6 p.m. 
Tunisia vs. England (in Volgograd), 9 p.m. 

Tuesday, June 19

Colombia vs. Japan (in Saransk), 3 p.m. 
Poland vs. Senegal (in Moscow), 6 p.m. 
Russia vs. Egypt (in Saint Petersburg), 9 p.m. 

Wednesday, June 20 

Portugal vs. Morocco (in Moscow), 3 p.m. 
Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia (in Rostov-on-Don), 6 p.m.
Iran vs. Spain (in Kazan), 9 p.m.

Thursday, June 21

France vs. Peru (in Yekaterinburg), 4 p.m. 
Denmark vs. Australia (in Samara), 8 p.m. 
Argentina vs. Croatia (in Nizhny Novgorod), 9 p.m. 

Friday, June 22

Brazil vs. Costa Rica (in Saint Petersburg), 3 p.m. 

Nigeria vs. Iceland (in Volgograd), 6 p.m. 

Serbia vs. Switzerland (in Kaliningrad), 9 p.m. 

Saturday, June 23

Belgium vs. Tunisia (in Moscow), 3 p.m. 

Germany vs. Sweden (in Sochi), 6 p.m. 

South Korea vs. Mexico (in Rostov-on-Don), 9 p.m. 

Sunday, June 24

England vs. Panama (in Nizhny Novgorod), 3 p.m. 

Japan vs. Senegal (in Yekaterinburg), 8 p.m. 

Poland  vs. Colombia (in Kazan), 9 p.m. 

Monday, June 25 

Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt (in Volgograd), 6 p.m. 

Uruguay vs. Russia (in Samara), 5 p.m.

Iran vs. Portugal (in Saransk), 8 p.m. 

Spain vs. Morocco (in Kaliningrad), 9 p.m. 

Tuesday, June 26

Australia vs. Peru (in Sochi), 5 p.m. 

Denmark vs. France (in Moscow), 5 p.m.

Iceland vs. Croatia (in Rostov-on-Don), 9 p.m. 

Nigeria vs Argentina (in Saint Petersburg), 9 p.m.

Wednesday, June 27

South Korea vs. Germany (in Kazan), 5 p.m. 

Mexico vs. Sweden (in Yekaterinburg), 7 p.m. 

Switzerland vs. Costa Rica (in Nizhny Novgorod), 9 p.m. 

Serbia vs. Brazil (in St. Petersburg), 9 p.m.

Thursday, June 28

Japan vs. Poland (in Volgograd), 5 p.m. 
Senegal vs. Colombia (in Samara), 6 p.m. 
England vs. Belgium (in Kaliningrad), 8 p.m. 
Panama vs. Tunisia (in Saransk), 9 p.m. 

Saturday, June 30

Round of 16 in Kazan (Match 50: Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up), 5 p.m. 
Round of 16 in Sochi (Match 49: Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up), 9 p.m. 

Sunday, July 1

Round of 16 in Moscow (Match 51: Group B winner vs. Group A runner-up), 5 p.m. 
Round of 16 in Nizhny Novgorod: Match 52, Group D winner vs. Group C runner-up, 9 p.m.

Monday, July 2 

Round of 16 in Samara (Match 53: Group E winner vs. Group F runner-up), 6 p.m. 
Round of 16 in Rostov-on-Don (Match 54: Group G winner vs. Group H runner-up), 9 p.m. 


Tuesday, July 3

Round of 16 in Saint Petersburg (Match 55: Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up), 5 p.m. 
Round of 16 in Rostov-on-Don (Match 56: Group H winner vs. Group G runner-up), 9 p.m. 
 

Friday, July 6

Quarterfinal in Nizhny Novgorod (Match 57: Match 49 winner vs. Match 50 winner), 5 p.m. 
Quarterfinal in Moscow (Match 58: Match 53 winner vs. Match 54 winner), 9 p.m. 


Saturday, July 7

Quarterfinal in Samara (Match 60: Match 55 winner vs. Match 66 winner), 6 p.m. 
Quarterfinal in Kazan (Match 59: Match 51 winner vs. Match 52 winner), 9 p.m. 

Tuesday, July 10

Semifinal in Saint Petersburg (Match 61: Match 57 winner vs. Match 58 winner), 9 p.m.

Wednesday, July 11

Semifinal in Moscow (Match 62: Match 59 winner vs. Match 60 winner), 9 p.m.

Saturday, July 14

Third-place match in Saint Petersburg (Match 63: Match 61 loser vs. Match 62 loser), 5 p.m.

Sunday, July 15

Final in Moscow (Match 64: Match 61 winner vs. Match 62 winner), 6 p.m. 

You may also love

View All

Thank you for subscribing!

Your email has been added to our list.

lovinsaudi.com says

Do you agree to share your location with us?